Agenda 

Our expanded agenda will include industry keynotes, customer success stories, and technical trainings catered to both seasoned pros and new ScienceLogic users. With topics ranging from AIOps and infrastructure monitoring to business services and integrations to multi-cloud, there will be something for every interest area.   

All sessions will be live streamed to the virtual audience.  All live sessions will also be available on-demand in the virtual platform on Thursday, October 13.  

Agenda subject to change and updated frequently. All times are listed in Eastern Time Zone. 

12:00 PM - 7:00 PM
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
 
7:00 AM - 6:00 PM
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Leonie Adams - ScienceLogic
Alexa Landry - ScienceLogic
Wendy Wooley - ScienceLogic
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM
 
9:00 AM - 9:10 AM
Leslie Minnix-Wolfe - ScienceLogic
9:10 AM - 9:40 AM
Dave Link - ScienceLogic
9:40 AM - 10:30 AM
Mike Nappi - ScienceLogic
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
 
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Christie Montgomery - Cisco
11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Michael Bell - ScienceLogic
Patrick Hubbard - ScienceLogic
Jared Hensle - ScienceLogic
Anand More - ScienceLogic
Alex Coates - Datacom
Justin Gray - Datacom
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
 
1:45 PM - 2:30 PM
Apurva Birala - ScienceLogic
Ann Swenson - ScienceLogic
Casey Bookout - Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores
Bryan Harding - ScienceLogic
Priyanka Kharat - ScienceLogic
2:30 PM - 3:15 PM
Khurram Seraj - Cisco
3:15 PM - 3:45 PM
 
3:45 PM - 4:30 PM
 
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Caryn Bell - First National Bank South Africa
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
 
7:00 AM - 2:00 PM
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
 
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
Jerome Oglesby - Deloitte
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM
Stephen Moss - Insight Direct
10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
 
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Chris Shupe - Single Digits
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Douglas James (DJ) - NetDesign
Mike Rothgery - Capgemini
Christie Montgomery - Cisco
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
 
1:30 PM - 2:15 PM
Apurva Birala - ScienceLogic
Eric Hian-Cheong - ScienceLogic
Mike Cervasio - World Wide Technology
Gary Slebrch - GDIT
Gustav van Vuuren - AppCentrix
2:15 PM - 3:00 PM
Robert Gruener - Telstra Purple
Erik Rudin - ScienceLogic
Josh Borders - ScienceLogic
Douglas James (DJ) - NetDesign
Nicolai Kildal - NetDesign
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
 
3:30 PM - 4:15 PM
Rob Badenoch - TAD
Elliot Levinson - Technology Architecture Design
Helen May - ScienceLogic
Ian Vickery - Glide Student and Residential Ltd
Bill Rachilla - ScienceLogic
Erik Rudin - ScienceLogic
4:15 PM - 5:00 PM
John Proctor - ScienceLogic
Tim Belcher - ScienceLogic
Bob Taylor - ScienceLogic
Eric DeRose - ScienceLogic
Shep McKee - ScienceLogic